List of
Members of The Tripura Legislative Assembly
|
AC No
|
AC Name & Reservation
|
Photograph
|
Candidate Name
|
Party
|
Telephone No.
|
01.
|
Simna (ST)
|
|
Brisaketu Debbarma
|
IPFT
|
9436120031
|
02.
|
Mohanpur
|
|
Ratan Lal Nath
|
|
9436169343
|
03.
|
Bamutia (SC)
|
|
Krishnadhan Das
|
|
9862434928
|
04.
|
Barjala (SC)
|
|
Dr. Dilip Das
|
|
9436120833 / 7005589212
|
05.
|
Khayerpur
|
|
Ratan Chakraborty
|
|
9436139090
|
06.
|
Agartala
|
|
Sudip Roy Barman Resign on 07-02-2022
|
|
9436123541
|
07.
|
Ramnagar
|
|
Surajit Dutta
|
|
9436123795
|
08.
|
Town Bardowali
|
|
Asish Kumar Saha Resign on 07-02-2022
|
|
9436182692
|
09.
|
Banamalipur
|
|
Biplab Kumar Deb
|
|
8794954703 / 0381-2309966
|
10.
|
Majlishpur
|
|
Sushanta Chowdhury
|
|
9862006990 / 0381-2328766
|
11.
|
Mandai Bazar (ST)
|
|
Dhirendra Debbarma
|
|
9856766065 / 7005909821
|
12.
|
Takarjala (ST)
|
|
Narendra Chandra Debbarma
|
|
9774032515
|
13.
|
West Pratapgarh
|
|
Rebati Mohan Das
|
|
9436121213
|
14.
|
Badharghat (SC)
|
|
SMt. Mimi Majumder
|
|
9436131828 / 7005756153
|
15.
|
Kamalasagar
|
|
Narayan Chandra Chowdhury
|
|
9436133099
|
16.
|
Bishalgarh
|
|
Bhanu Lal Saha
|
|
9436540914
|
17.
|
Golaghati (ST)
|
|
Birendra Kishore Debbarma
|
|
8729814937
|
18.
|
Suryamaninagar
|
|
Ramprasad Paul
|
|
9436120317 / 7628917237
|
19.
|
Charilam (ST)
|
|
Jishnu Dev Varma
|
|
9436123803
|
20.
|
Boxanagar
|
|
Sahid Choudhuri
|
|
9436540792
|
21.
|
Nalchar (SC)
|
|
Subhash Chandra Das
|
|
9436375884
|
22.
|
Sonamura
|
|
Shyamal Chakraborty
|
|
9436502628
|
23.
|
Dhanpur
|
|
Manik Sarkar
|
|
03812414000
|
24.
|
Ramchandraghat (ST)
|
|
Prasanta Debbarma
|
|
9612427480
|
25.
|
Khowai
|
|
Nirmal Biswas
|
|
9436496566
|
26.
|
Asharambari (ST)
|
|
Mever Kumar Jamatia
|
|
9485070201 / 8119993549
|
27.
|
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar
|
|
Pinaki Das Chowdhury
|
|
7085480074
|
28.
|
Teliamura
|
|
Kalyani Roy
|
|
8787851049 / 9774173242
|
29.
|
Krishnapur(ST)
|
|
Atul Debbarma
|
|
9868221336
|
30.
|
Bagma (ST)
|
|
Ram Pada Jamatia
|
|
9856538597
|
31.
|
Radhakishorpur
|
|
Pranajit Singha Roy
|
|
9436131299
|
32.
|
Matarbari
|
|
Biplab Kumar Ghosh
|
|
8259801528
|
33.
|
Kakraban-Shalgara (SC)
|
|
Ratan Bhowmik -CPI(M)
|
|
03821224310
|
34.
|
Rajnagar (SC)
|
|
Sudhan Das
|
|
9436120662
|
35.
|
Belonia
|
|
Arun Chandra Bhowmik
|
|
9436120669
|
36.
|
Santirbazar (ST)
|
|
Pramod Reang
|
|
9862429179
|
37.
|
Hrishyamukh
|
|
Badal Choudhury
|
|
9436120058
|
38.
|
Jolaibari (ST)
|
|
Jashabir Tripura
|
|
9436130461
|
39.
|
Manu (ST)
|
|
Prabhat Choudhury
|
|
9612051400
|
40.
|
Sabroom
|
|
Sankar Ray
|
|
9612984028 / 9774184190
|
41.
|
Ampinagar (ST)
|
|
Sindhu Chandra Jamatia
|
|
9615227109
|
42.
|
Amarpur
|
|
Ranjit Das
|
|
9436524030
|
43.
|
Karbook (ST)
|
|
Burba Mohan Tripura
|
|
9485381460
|
44.
|
Raima Valley (ST)
|
|
Dhananjoy Tripura
|
|
8415061454 / 7629045075
|
45.
|
Kamalpur
|
|
Manoj Kanti Deb
|
|
9436501767
|
46.
|
Surma (SC)
|
|
Asish Das Disqualified in the year 2021
|
|
9436529670
|
47.
|
Ambassa (ST)
|
|
Parimal Debbarma
|
|
8787779458
|
48.
|
Karamchara (ST)
|
|
Dibachandra Hrangkhawl
|
|
9862520863
|
49.
|
Chawmanu (ST)
|
|
Shambhu Lal Chakma
|
|
9612168544
|
50.
|
Pabiachara (SC)
|
|
Bhagaban Chandra Das
|
|
9862728835
|
51.
|
Fatikroy (SC)
|
|
Sudhangsu Das
|
|
9436115666 / 8787310014
|
52.
|
Chandipur
|
|
Tapan Chakrabarti
|
|
9436120015
|
53.
|
Kailashahar
|
|
Moboshar Ali
|
|
9436465896
|
54.
|
Kadamtala-Kurti
|
|
Islam Uddin
|
|
9436478293
|
55.
|
Bagbassa
|
|
Bijita Nath
|
|
9436540560
|
56.
|
Dharmanagar
|
|
Biswabandhu Sen
|
|
9436132227
|
57.
|
Jubarajnagar
|
|
Ramendra Chandra Debnath Died on 01-02-2022
|
|
9436120057
|
58.
|
Panisagar
|
|
Binoy Bhusan Das
|
|
9436463171 / 9862671700
|
59.
|
Pecharthal (ST)
|
|
Santana Chakma
|
|
7005718149
|
60.
|
Kanchanpur (ST)
|
|
Prem Kumar Reang
|
|
986228250
|